St. Louis Jingle Jam 2017 – Seeds

2017 St. Louis Jinge Jam Seeds

4th Boys Red

Seed Team
1 Eureka
2 Liberty
3 Ft. Zumwalt South
4 Ft. Zumwalt West
5 Ladue White
6 Ladue / Conway – Margraf
7 Crusaders White
8 Clayton

4th Boys White

Seed Team
1 Wentzville Holt
2 Northwest
3 Liberty White
4 Clayton

5th Boys Red

Seed Team
1 Parkway West – Kuehl
2 St. Dominic
3 Ft. Zumwalt West – Campbell
4 Ft. Zumwalt West – Brown
5 Liberty Red
6 Rockwood Summit
7 Marquette
8 Parkway South

5th Boys White

Seed Team
1 St. Dominic
2 Parkway South
3 Wentzville Holt
4 Liberty White
5 Oakville
6 Northwest
7 Francis Howell
8 Francis Howell North

6th Boys Red

Seed Team
1 Kirkwood
2 Ladue
3 Liberty
4 Marquette
5 Eureka
6 Webster Groves
7 Francis Howell
8 St. Charles West

6th Boys White

Seed Team
1 Parkway West
2 Liberty
3 Seckman
4 John Burroughs
5 Northwest
6 Wentzville Holt
7 Parkway South
8 Lutheran St. Charles

6th Boys Blue

Seed Team
1 Francis Howell Gold
2 Marquette
3 Fox
4 Parkway West – Clardy
5 Clayton
6 Francis Howell Black
7 Wentzville Holt
8 Parkway South

7th Boys Red

Seed Team
1 Kirkwood
2 Marquette
3 Ft. Zumwalt West
4 Parkway West – Kuehl
5 Liberty Red
6 Eureka
7 St. Dominic
8 Francis Howell

7th Boys White

Seed Team
1 Columbia
2 Marquette White
3 Parkway West
4 Parkway South
5 Christian High
6 Northwest
7 Ft. Zumwalt West
8 Wentzville Holt

7th Boys Blue

Seed Team
1 Francis Howell Gold
2 Parkway West – Roy
3 Liberty White
4 Parkway South
5 Fox
6 St. Louis Christian
7 St. Dominic
8 Wentzville Holt

8th Boys Red

Seed Team
1 Ft. Zumwalt South
2 Westminster
3 Christian Middle
4 Eureka
5 Webster Groves
6 Lindbergh
7 Ladue Blue
8 Parkway West Blue

8th Boys White

Seed Team
1 St. Dominic
2 Parkway Central White
3 Parkway South
4 Rockwood Summit
5  Parkway Central Red
6 Parkway West
7 Ladue
8 Northwest

8th Boys Blue

Seed Team
1  Ft. Zumwalt West
2 Ft. Zumwalt South – Sefrit
3 Westminster Blue
4 Steelville
5 Parkway South Red
6 Francis Howell White – Eisenhart
7 Fox
8 Francis Howell Gold – Wiegand

4th Girls Red

Seed Team
1 Eureka
2 Liberty
3 Clayton
4 Francis Howell North

5th Girls Red

Seed Team
1 St. Dominic
2 Northwest
3 Timberland
4 Marquette Blue

6th Girls Red

Seed Team
1 Clayton
2 Ft. Zumwalt South
3 Marquette
4 Union
5 Seckman
6 Northwest

6th Girls White

Seed Team
1 Rockwood Summit
2 Hillsboro
3 Ft. Zumwalt West
4 Marquette Blue
5 Timberland
6 Marquette – Lang
7 Ft. Zumwalt East
8 Kirkwood

7th Girls Red

Seed Table
1 Eureka
2 Rockwood Summit
3 Parkway South
4 Liberty
5 Bethalto
6 Francis Howell
7 Marquette White
8 St. Dominic

7th Girls White

Seed Team
1 Parkway Central
2 Parkway West
3 Marquette Blue
4 Oakville

8th Girls Red

Seed Team
1 Marquette
2 Lindbergh Gold
3 Bethalto
4 Parkway South
5 St. Dominic
6 Rockwood Summit
7 Northwest
8 Lindbergh Green