Brackets

We’re excited to announce the tentative brackets for the 2016 St. Louis Jingle Jam.

View the actual schedule of games HERE

5th Boys Red

Team Name Coach Name
Ft. Zumwalt West Kyle Hatfield
Parkway West Steve Kuehl
Marquette Chris Ellis
Francis Howell North Zach Morris
Liberty Matt Beckerdite
Francis Howell Isaiah Hultman
Kirkwood Bill Gunn
Northwest (White) Mike Heitz

5th Boys White

Team Name Coach Name
Liberty (White) Dustin Ashby
Parkway West John Meert
Parkway South (Red) Gary Hilligoss
Northwest Dave Wingenbach
Liberty (Grey) Matt Braile
Marquette Tom Swaykus
Ft. Zumwalt East Jim Gremaud
St. Dominic Josh Zelnis

6th Boys Red

Team Name Coach Name
Jackson Darrin Scott
Rockwood South Middle Richard Hayden
Ft. Zumwalt South Mike Mahoney
Orchard Farm Scott Westerfield
Ft. Zumwalt West (Purple) Bret Toth
Parkway West Mike Schenk
St. Charles West Pat Steinhoff
Liberty (Red) Dustin Ashby

6th Boys White

Team Name Coach Name
Ft. Zumwalt South Jason Sefrit
Parkway West Steve Boone
Northwest Brent Davis
Liberty (Blue) Ryan Casserly
Ft. Zumwalt West Nathan Darling
Parkway South (Red) Paul Ellis
Parkway South (Blue) Eric McPherson
Francis Howell Steve Schoenherr

7th Boys Red

Team Name Coach Name
Rockwood Summit Terry Dodd
Ladue Carl Bisig
Northwest Luke Mraz
Ft. Zumwalt North (Black) Rick Stevenson
Marquette Tom Swaykus
Assumption Eric Schwendeman
Pioneer Elite Ben Woolf
Liberty (Red) Dustin Ashby

7th Boys White

Team Name Coach Name
Parkway South Shawn Stone
Rockwood Summit (Black) Bret Montgomery
Liberty (Blue) Matt Beckerdite
Ladue Amy Walker
Liberty (White) Matt Beckerdite
Ft. Zumwalt West Brian Speas
Ft. Zumwalt West Patrick Ross
Lindbergh (Green) Scott Rush

8th Boys Red

Team Name Coach Name
Ft. Zumwalt South John O’Brien
Ft. Zumwalt West Matt Turner
Ladue White Chris Schneider
Rockwood Summit (Maroon) Mike Eigelberger
Parkway South (Blue) Lance Crayton
Ft. Zumwalt North Craig Nesslage
St. Charles West Mike Wehde
Florissant Cougars McCluer North Scott Meier

8th Boys White

Team Name Coach Name
Parkway West Ken Bergman
Seckman Joe Salsman
Parkway Central Middle Mike Fritz
Northwest Jim Davis
Liberty Dustin Ashby
Lafayette Jack Kramer
Lindbergh (Gold) Scott Rush

5th Girls White

Team Name Coach Name
Liberty (Bombers) Doug Smith
Parkway South Michelle Dempsey
Oakville Curtis VanGaasbeek
Windsor Patrick Lowery
Clayton Terry Edward Pierce
Northwest Jim Hoffman
Eureka Jeff McCune
Rockwood Summit Dal Mantz

6th Girls Red

Team Name Coach Name
St. Charles Julie Summerfield
Parkway West Mark Folkins
Ladue Damien Rogers
Lindbergh Flyers Elite (A) Jason Wolfard
Marquette Robert Marshall
Ft. Zumwalt West (White) Travis Arand

6th Girls White

Team Name Coach Name
Marquette (Green) Robert Marshall
Ft. Zumwalt West Pat Ross/Chad Towers
Bethalto Michael Wallace
Parkway West Middle Carey Moore
Lindbergh Flyers Elite (B) Jason Wolfard
Mehlville Mark Galentine
Northwest Jim Hoffman
Bethalto Royals Travis Williams

7th Girls Red

Team Name Coach Name
Marquette Jim Morrow
Webster Groves Jerry Collins
Ft. Zumwalt South Scott Mort
Ft. Zumwalt West Rich Reese
Ladue (Black) Charles A. Mems
Ladue (Blue) Charles A. Mems
Parkway West Bob Gulino
Lafayette Stuart Duncan

8th Girls Red

Team Name Coach Name
Parkway South Ross Erickson
Ft. Zumwalt West John Palmer / Chad Towers
Ladue Donnell Bland
Northwest David Brand Jr.
McCluer North Eric Brown
Eureka Mike Olgschlaeger
Sacred Heart Valley Park Greg Novotny
Marquette Mike Mangan
Lafayette Chris Schoenfelder
St. Clair Russ King
Ft. Zumwalt North Abraham Rezex
Seckman Bryan Wyman