2016 List of Teams (Brackets)

Admin December 9, 2016 Comments Off on 2016 List of Teams (Brackets)
2016 List of Teams (Brackets)

Welcome to the 2016 St. Louis Jingle Jam!  We’re excited to host the area’s premier Feeder / Church / School team tournament.

Listed below are the teams participating and the bracket they have been placed in.

The first step is to complete the Roster / Team Capsule form so we can share the information with our participating coaches for use in the seeding process.

4th Grade Boys Red

Team Coach Rank
Seckman Heitert 5
Liberty (Bombers) Green Jordan 6
St. Dominic Zelnis 6
Kirkwood Pioneer Elite Red Nesslage 9

4th Grade Boys White

Team Coach Rank
Rockwood Summit Roth 3
Northwest Torrence 2
Francis Howell Abshear 3
St. Dominic Senica 3
Liberty (Bombers) White Ryan 3
Kirkwood Pioneer Elite White Sturdy 3
Francis Howell Thomas 5
Kehrs Mill Prunty 5

5th Grade Boys Red

Team Coach Rank
Lutheran High St. Charles Boyer 7
Francis Howell Smith/Foster 5
St. Alban Roe Beiermann 5
Parkway West Sweet 6
Liberty Red Ashby 7
St. Charles West Kilker 6
Francis Howell White Pearson 7
Ft. Zumwalt South Black Bass 10

5th Grade Boys White

Team Coach Rank
Parkway South Moore 2
Liberty Blue Ashby 1
Pattonville Irving 3
Wentzville Holt Lowry 4
Parkway West Nolan 4
O’Fallon Assumption Stoddard 3
Liberty White Ashby 4
Kehrs Mill Stockton 4

5th Grade Boys Blue

Team Coach Rank
Parkway South Saxon 4
Seckman Debold 4
Hillsboro Poyner 3
Northwest Torrence 3

6th Grade Boys Red

Team Coach Rank
Webster Groves Snelling 7
Parkway South Heimlich 7
Troy Moore 7
Francis Howell Blue Hultman 8
Marquette Ellis 8
Parkway West Kuehl 9
Ft. Zumwalt West Hatfield 10
Kirkwood Pioneer Elite Gunn 10

6th Grade Boys White

Team Coach Rank
St. Dominic Welby 5
Parkway West Meert 5
Clayton Fauss 5
Festus Peterson 6
Liberty Red Beckerdite 6
Marquette Swaykus 7
MICDS Weaver 7
Northwest Heitz 7

6th Grade Boys Blue

Team Coach Rank
Liberty Blue Peri 1
Parkway West Roy 2
Webster Groves Snelling 3
Parkway South Red Hilligoss 3
Liberty White Ashby 4
Ft. Zumwalt West Purple Porter 4
St. Peter Catholic Kissell 5
Fox Groh 5

7th Grade Boys Red

Team Coach Rank
Ft. Zumwalt West Purple Toth 7
Eureka Moger 8
Ft. Zumwalt South Mahoney 9
Marquette Young 9
Parkway West Wright 7
Oakville Black Zarr 7
Rockwood Summit Hayden 7
Kirkwood Pioneer Elite Woolf 7

7th Grade Boys White

Team Coach Rank
St. Paul Blume 7
Ft. Zumwalt West White Huesgen 4
Fox Groh 5
Parkway South Veltrop 5
Liberty Red Ashby 6
Ft. Zumwalt South Red Sefrit 6
Seckman Holman 6
Parkway Central Red Glassman 6

7th Grade Boys Blue

Team Coach Rank
Columbia 6th Bueltemann 2
Liberty White Casserly 1
Francis Howell Gold Hoening 2
Northwest Davis 2
Parkway South McPherson 3
Ft. Zumwalt South Silver Everett 4
Francis Howell North Fritts 4
Oakville Gold Zarr 4

8th Grade Boys Red

Team Coach Rank
Marquette Green Neal 6
Parkway South A Stone 7
Rocked Summit Dodd 8
Parkway Central Red Boime 8
Northwest Davis 8
Assumnption Schwendeman 8
Marquette Blue Anderson 9
Lafayette Kramer 10

8th Grade Boys White

Team Coach Rank
Ladue Black Bollwerk 2
Ft. Zumwalt West Speas 3
Liberty White Beckerdite 3
Francis Howell North Kyle 4
Rockwood Summit Montgomery 5
Fox Groh 5
Parkway South B Stone 5
Parkway Central White Stepke 5

5th Grade Girls Red

Team Coach Rank
Hillsboro Hilton 1
Ft. Zumwalt South 4th Moore 1
Marquette Has 2
Northwest Hoffman 2
Ft. Zumwalt West Silver Sewell 3
Clayton Pierce 4
Seckman Meeks 5
Ft. Zumwalt West Fenstermacher 5

6th Grade Girls Red

Team Coach Rank
Marquette Blue White 6
Eureka McCune 7
Liberty Red Smith 7
Ft. Zumwalt West Towers 7
Bethalto Sears 8
Rockwood Summit Mantz 8

6th Grade Girls White

Team Coach Rank
Parkway West Whistle 2
Marquette Green White 2
Northwest Hoffman 2
Francis Howell Schneider 2
Liberty White Smith 3
Ft. Zumwalt North Skelton 4

7th Grade Girls Red

Team Coach Rank
Lindbergh Green Wolfard 2
Marquette Green Marshall 3
Ladue Rogers 5
Oakville Chambliss 5
Parkway West Folkins 5
Webster Groves Hogan/Clark 5
Lindbergh Wolfard 6
Marquette Blue Marshall 7

8th Grade Girls Red

Team Coach Rank
Lafayette Duncan 3
Northwest Brand 6
Marquette Green Morrow 7
Eureka Luedtke 7
Webster Groves Collins 7
Ft. Zumwalt South Owens 7
Ladue White Mems 7
Ft. Zumwalt West Reese 8

8th Grade Girls White

Team Coach Rank
Marquette Blue Morrow 3
St. Justin’s Fagan 3
Ladue Blue Mems 4
Lindbergh Wolfard 6

 

Comments are closed.